Plan for Reopening Our School Building - Learn More
Alumni » Alumni News from Hill-Murray

Alumni News from Hill-Murray

 

Abby

Bechtold

DECA State Qualifier - Integrated Marketing Campaign Event; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Gold Service Award

Alex  

Berkley

DECA State Qualifier - Quick Serve Restaurant Management; **DECA State Qualifier - Community Giving Project; ***DECA State Finalist - Qualifier for International Competition in Nashville, TN April 29-May 3, 2020; **Academic Letter Award; NHS 20-21 Inductee; **Platinum Service Award

Tessa

Dostal

DECA State Qualifier - Principles of Finance

Luciana

Garofalo

January Physical Science - Science Wizard; ***February English Student of the Month

Kathryn

Gozum

February French IV Star Student; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS 20-21 Inductee

Lucas

Gross

Academic Letter Award; NHS Member; **Silver Service Award

Mitchel

Gutknecht

February Advanced Anatomy and Physiology Science Wizard

Matthew

Harrington

December CIS/Honors Physics Science Wizard; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Excellence in Anatomy & Physiology Award (CIS/Honors); **Pope Francis Award

Maria

Haugh

DECA State Qualifier - Principles of Hospitality and Tourism - 3rd place

Megan

Haugh

Gold Service Award

Liam

Huddle

February Life Science - Science Wizard

Carolyn

Johnson

December Chemistry Science Wizard; **Academic Letter Award;**NHS 20-21 Inductee

Timothy

Johnson

Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Platinum Service Award; **Excellence in Environmental Science Award; **Excellence in Physics Award (CIS/Honors); **Honors Economics Students of the Year Award

Alexander

King  

Academic Letter Award; **United States History Student of the Year Award; **April Business-Computer Lit Student of the Month; **Entrepreneurial Academy Pathway Certificate

Karenna

Krize

Academic Letter Award

Elsa

Krize

Academic Letter Award; NHS Member

Breanna

Lappe

March Social Studies Student of the Month

Abby

Liberty

December Life Science - Science Wizard

Emma

Lienemann

Link Crew Leadership Award

Bridget

Lisle

February French I Star Student; **March Religious Studies Student of the Month

Payton

Mackley

February English Student of the Month; ***February Phy Ed/Health Student of the Month

Kate

McGrath

DECA State Qualifier - Principles of Marketing - 3rd place

Michelle

McGrath

Entrepreneurial Academy Pathway Certificate

Charles

Mohr

Academic Letter Award

Matthew

Murphy

Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Gold Service Award

Catherine

Nolde

DECA State Qualifier - Restaurant and Food Service Management - 2nd place; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member

Alaina

Roehrich

December Science & Engineering Science Wizard

Ella 

Runyon

DECA State Qualifier - Hotel and Lodging Management; ***January Biology Science Wizard; ***February Spanish III Star Student; **Academic Letter Award

Tyler

Schmelz

Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Honors Economics Students of the Year Award

Kate

Smith

January Honors Chemistry Science Wizard; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS 20-21 Inductee; **Silver Service Award

Anthony

Yocum

Academic Letter Award

Samantha

Young

NHS 20-21 Inductee; **Bronze Service Award