Alumni News from Hill-Murray
Abby |
Bechtold |
DECA State Qualifier - Integrated Marketing Campaign Event; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Gold Service Award |
Alex |
Berkley |
DECA State Qualifier - Quick Serve Restaurant Management; **DECA State Qualifier - Community Giving Project; ***DECA State Finalist - Qualifier for International Competition in Nashville, TN April 29-May 3, 2020; **Academic Letter Award; NHS 20-21 Inductee; **Platinum Service Award |
Tessa |
Dostal |
DECA State Qualifier - Principles of Finance |
Luciana |
Garofalo |
January Physical Science - Science Wizard; ***February English Student of the Month |
Kathryn |
Gozum |
February French IV Star Student; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS 20-21 Inductee |
Lucas |
Gross |
Academic Letter Award; NHS Member; **Silver Service Award |
Mitchel |
Gutknecht |
February Advanced Anatomy and Physiology Science Wizard |
Matthew |
Harrington |
December CIS/Honors Physics Science Wizard; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Excellence in Anatomy & Physiology Award (CIS/Honors); **Pope Francis Award |
Maria |
Haugh |
DECA State Qualifier - Principles of Hospitality and Tourism - 3rd place |
Megan |
Haugh |
Gold Service Award |
Liam |
Huddle |
February Life Science - Science Wizard |
Carolyn |
Johnson |
December Chemistry Science Wizard; **Academic Letter Award;**NHS 20-21 Inductee |
Timothy |
Johnson |
Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Platinum Service Award; **Excellence in Environmental Science Award; **Excellence in Physics Award (CIS/Honors); **Honors Economics Students of the Year Award |
Alexander |
King |
Academic Letter Award; **United States History Student of the Year Award; **April Business-Computer Lit Student of the Month; **Entrepreneurial Academy Pathway Certificate |
Karenna |
Krize |
Academic Letter Award |
Elsa |
Krize |
Academic Letter Award; NHS Member |
Breanna |
Lappe |
March Social Studies Student of the Month |
Abby |
Liberty |
December Life Science - Science Wizard |
Emma |
Lienemann |
Link Crew Leadership Award |
Bridget |
Lisle |
February French I Star Student; **March Religious Studies Student of the Month |
Payton |
Mackley |
February English Student of the Month; ***February Phy Ed/Health Student of the Month |
Kate |
McGrath |
DECA State Qualifier - Principles of Marketing - 3rd place |
Michelle |
McGrath |
Entrepreneurial Academy Pathway Certificate |
Charles |
Mohr |
Academic Letter Award |
Matthew |
Murphy |
Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Gold Service Award |
Catherine |
Nolde |
DECA State Qualifier - Restaurant and Food Service Management - 2nd place; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member |
Alaina |
Roehrich |
December Science & Engineering Science Wizard |
Ella |
Runyon |
DECA State Qualifier - Hotel and Lodging Management; ***January Biology Science Wizard; ***February Spanish III Star Student; **Academic Letter Award |
Tyler |
Schmelz |
Academic Letter Award; **NHS Member; **Honors Economics Students of the Year Award |
Kate |
Smith |
January Honors Chemistry Science Wizard; **Academic Letter Award; **NHS 20-21 Inductee; **Silver Service Award |
Anthony |
Yocum |
Academic Letter Award |
Samantha |
Young |
NHS 20-21 Inductee; **Bronze Service Award |